This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.

Got it!

we're not square

the premier independent law firm in Hungary

Dr. TRÓCSÁNYI László

Direct dial phone:

On leave of absence:

January 2000 – July 2004 (ambassador of Hungary to Belgium),
March 2007 – July 2010 (justice of the Constitutional Court),
July 2010 – July 2014 (ambassador of Hungary to France) and
July 2014 – to date (minister of justice)

(law practice and bar admission suspended between 2000-2004 and from March 2007 continuously to date)